ACCC announces Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following STUDENT-athletes named to the 2019 Spring Commissioner's Honor Roll by achieving a 3.00 GPA or higher.

Name                                                                                                                            Sport

Trevor Andrews                                                                                                          Baseball

Annaliegh Ash                                                                                                             Softball

Jessie Blackwell                                                                                                          Softball

Teddy Bridges                                                                                                             Baseball

Dalton Childs                                                                                                               Baseball

Brad Collins                                                                                                                 Baseball

Jamarian Crain                                                                                                            Baseball

Dylan Cunningham                                                                                                     Baseball

Morgan Davison                                                                                                         Softball

Makenzie Farmer                                                                                                       Softball

Tiffany Graham                                                                                                           Softball

Jamar Hamilton                                                                                                          Basketball (M)

Lake Higdon                                                                                                                 Baseball

Connor Howton                                                                                                          Baseball

Halie Jasinski                                                                                                               Basketball (W)

Jace Johnson                                                                                                               Basketball (M)

Nick Johnson                                                                                                               Baseball

Morgan Marquis                                                                                                         Softball

Landon McDonald                                                                                                      Baseball

Josh Morgan                                                                                                               Baseball

Mya Myhand                                                                                                               Softball

Deazia Nickerson                                                                                                       Softball

Lane Powell                                                                                                                 Baseball

Abby Ray                                                                                                                      Softball

Grant Rowell                                                                                                               Baseball

Destiny Simpson                                                                                                         Basketball (W)

Makayla Shoots                                                                                                          Basketball (W)

Jimmy Sylvain                                                                                                              Basketball (M)

Jana Taylor                                                                                                                  Softball

Yei'sha Taylor                                                                                                             Basketball (W)

Michael Weeks                                                                                                           Baseball

Charlisa Wellington                                                                                                   Basketball (W)

Caeleb Williams                                                                                                          Baseball

Jordan Williams                                                                                                          Baseball

Nikita Zeringue                                                                                                           Softball